Share
July 16 09:23 PM
Email/Username:
Password:
CITIES AND VILLAGES
Village of Almont

817 N. Main St.
Almont, MI 48003
(810) 798-8528
www.almontvillage.org
Office hours: 7 a.m. to 5 p.m., Monday-Thursday

President: Steve Schneider
President Pro-Tem: Tim Dyke
Council members:
Patricia Biolchini
Dave Love
Gary Peltier
Steven C. Schneider
Melinda Steffler

The council meets the first and third Tuesdays of the month at 7:30 p.m. at the village offices, 817 N. Main St.

Village of Capac

131 N. Main St.
Capac, MI 48014
(810) 395-4355
www.villageofcapac.com
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 to 4 p.m., Monday-Friday

President: John Grzyb
President Pro-Tem: Paul Libkie
Council members:
Debra Hlubic
Bruce Lawrence
Joe Nemecek
Samantha Ramirez

The council meets the first and third Mondays of the month at 7 p.m. at the Capac American Legion Hall, 115 N. Main St.

Village of Dryden

5602 Main St.
Dryden, MI 48428
(810) 796-2291
www.villageofdryden.com
Office hours: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m., Monday-Friday

President: Elizabeth Thiemkey
President Pro-Tem: Stan Roszczewski
Council members:
Mike Franz
Brandon Jones
Daniel Listerman

The council meets the first Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. at the Lamb Memorial Building, 5602 Main St.

City of Imlay City

150 N. Main St.
Imlay City, MI 48444
(810) 724-2135
www.imlaycity.org
Office hours: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday-Friday

Mayor: Joi Kempf
Mayor Pro-Tem: Frank Demske
Commissioners
Stu Davis
Al Ramirez
Mike Romine
Ted Sadler
Kelly Villanueva

The commission meets the first and third Tuesdays of the month at 7 p.m. at city hall, 150 N. Main St.

TOWNSHIPS

Almont Township

819 N. Main St.
Almont, MI 48003
(810) 798-8521
www.almonttownship.org
Office hours: 8 a.m. to 1 p.m., Monday-Friday

Supervisor: Paul Bowman
Clerk: Carol Hoffner
Treasurer: Roberta Kudsin
Trustees:
Gary Groesbeck
Steve Hoffa
Kim Streeter
Clay Stroup

The board meets on the second Monday of the month at 7 p.m. at the township hall, 819 N. Main St.

Arcadia Township

4900 Spencer St.
Attica, MI 48412
(810) 724-6565
Office hours: 12-4 p.m., Monday; 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Wed., Fri.

Supervisor: John Howell
Clerk: Sharna Smith
Treasurer: Lisa Skovran
Trustees:
Kathleen Howe
Jack Jostock

The board meets the second Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m. (summer) and 7 p.m. (winter months) at the township hall, 4900 Spencer St., Attica

Attica Township

4350 Peppermill Rd.
Attica, MI 48412
(810) 724-8128
atticatownship.org
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 12 p.m., Monday-Friday

Supervisor: Al Ochadleus
Clerk: Nancy Herpolshimer
Treasurer: Pam Mason
Trustees:
Richard Lacey
Phil Madeline

The board meets the second Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m. at the township hall, 4350 Peppermill Rd.

Berlin Township

740 Capac Rd.
Allenton, MI 48002
(810) 395-4518
www.berlintwpstclair.org
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1-5 p.m., Monday-Thursday

Supervisor: Bill Winn
Clerk: Karen Klos
Treasurer: Madeline Parks
Trustees:
Bob Christian
Mark Wittstock

The board meets the second Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m. at the senior center, 740 Capac Road, Allenton

Dryden Township

4849 Dryden Rd.
Dryden, MI 48428
(810) 796-2248
www.drydentownship.com
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday-Thursday

Supervisor: Tina Papineau
Clerk: Bonnie Rumley
Treasurer: Carol Stone
Trustees:
Carol English
Kimberly Evans

The board meets the second Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. at the township offices, 4849 Dryden Rd.

Goodland Township

2374 N. Van Dyke
Imlay City, MI 48444
(810) 724-0169
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday-Thursday

Supervisor: Ron Cischke
Clerk: Mavis Roy
Treasurer: Louis Parsch
Trustees:
Mike Juip
Norm Tanis

The board meets the second Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. at the township offices, 2374 N. Van Dyke

Imlay Township

692 Fairgrounds Rd.
Imlay City, MI 48444
(810) 724-8835
www.imlaytownship.com
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Mon., Wed., Friday

Supervisor: Steve Hoeksema
Clerk: Carla Jepsen
Treasurer: Melanie Priehs
Trustees:
Michael Guerin
Chad Stoldt

The board meets the third Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m. at the township offices,
692 Fairgrounds Rd.

Lynn Township

13995 Yale Road
Lynn, MI 48097
(810) 724-8507
(810) 387-9513

Supervisor: Steve Kalbfleisch
Clerk: Annette Ferrett
Treasurer: Gary Drain
Trustees:
Constance Kendzierski
Arthur Miller

The board meets the second Wednesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. at the township hall.

Mussey Township

135 N. Main St.
Capac, MI 48014
www.musseytownship.org
(810) 395-4915
Office hours: 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1-4 p.m. Mon., Tues., Thurs.

Supervisor: Mike Lauwers
Clerk: Sheila McDonald
Treasurer: Marsha Libkie
Trustees:
Bruce Downey
Monica Standel

The board meets the second Wednesday of the month at 7:30 p.m. at the fire hall, 550 W. Mill St.

COUNTY COMMISSIONS

Lapeer County Board of Commissioners

255 Clay Street, Suite 301
Lapeer, MI 48446
lapeercountyweb.org
(810) 667-0366

Brenden Miller District 1
Gary Roy, District 2
Dyle Henning, District 3
Lenny Schneider, District 4
Rick Warren, District 5
Linda Jarvis, District 6
Ian Kempf, District 7

The commission meets every Thursday at 9 a.m. in the lower level of the county complex building, 255 Clay St.

St. Clair County Board of Commissioners

200 Grand River, Suite 203
Port Huron, MI 48060
www.stclaircounty.org
(810) 989-6900

Greg McConnell, District 1
Karl Tomion, District 2
Howard Heidemann, District 3
Duke Dunn, District 4
Jeff Bohm, District 5
Dave Rushing, District 6
Bill Gratopp, District 7

The commission meets every third Thursday of the month at 6 p.m. at the county administration building, 200 Grand River

SCHOOL BOARDS

Almont Board of Education

401 Church Street
Almont, MI 48003
www.almont.k12.mi.us
(810) 798-8561

President: Paul Bowman
Vice President: Jill O'Neil
Secretary: John Miles
Treasurer: John Brzozowski
Jennifer Mitchell
Michael Sullivan
Dallas Walton

The board meets the fourth Monday of the month at 7 p.m. in the High School's media center.

Capac Board of Education

403 N. Glassford St.
Capac, MI 48041
www.capac.k12.mi.us
(810) 395-4321

President: Monica Standel
Vice President: Timothy Lewis
Secretary: Marie Killingbeck
Treasurer: William Ellis
James Crane
Travis Fahley
Barry Geliske

The board meets the third Thursday of the month at 7 p.m. in the high school library. Meetings are typically held at an alternate location in December.

Dryden Board of Education

3866 Rochester Rd.
Dryden, MI 48428
www.dryden.k12.mi.us
(810) 796-9534

President: Lori Angel
Vice President: Stacey Abromaitis
Secretary: Susan Polakowski
Treasurer: Richard Kage
Kathryn Giles
Raymond Hall
James Honnold

The board meets the second Monday of the month at 7 p.m. in the high school library.

Imlay City Board of Education

634 Borland Rd.
Imlay City, MI 48444
www.imlay.k12.mi.us
(810) 724-2765

President: Sharon Muir
Vice President: Greg Dennis
Treasurer: Jim Preisel
Kaylee Kaeding
Dr. Marcel Lamb
Doug Van Dyk
Ashley Whiting

The board meets the fourth Monday of the month at 7 p.m. at the Educational Service Center, 634 Borland Rd.

IN LANSING

81st District, House of Representatives (village of Capac; Lynn, Mussey and Berlin townships)
Gary Eisen
Phone: 517-373-1790
Email: GaryEisen@house.mi.gov

82nd District, House of Representatives (all of Lapeer County)
Gary Howell
Anderson House Office Building
S-1186 House Office Building
Lansing, MI 48933

Mailing Address:
S-1186 House Office Building
P.O. Box 30014
Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 517-373-1800
Email: GaryHowell@house.mi.gov

25th District, State Senate (includes St. Clair County)
Dan Lauwers
Mailing address:
P. O. Box 30036, Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 517-373-7708 or toll-free at 1-855-347-8025
Email: SenDLauwers@senate.michigan.gov

31st District, State Senate (includes Lapeer County)
Kevin Daley
Mailing address:
P.O. Box 30036, Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 517-373-1777
Email: SenKDaley@senate.michigan.gov.

Castle Creek
Napco Pipe
Tuesday
07 - 16 - 19
09:23
Site Search


July
arrow
S M T W T F S

123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Thanks for visiting Tri City Times