Share
May 25 12:27 PM
Email/Username:
Password:

Stats and Standings


May 09, 2007
BASEBALL STATS

Pitching

Player
Wins
Owen (IC)
4
R. Pitt (IC)
2

Most Wins

Player
SO
Ferrett (D)
39
J. Pitt (IC)
29
T. Crean (D)
24
Owen (IC)
21
R. Pitt (IC)
16
DeCeuninck (D)
14

Most Strikeouts

Player
ERA
Owen (IC)
1.00
R. Pitt (IC)
1.08
J. Pitt (IC)
2.86

ERA

Hitting

Player
Avg.
Dunlop (D)
.614
Chisholm (D)
.550
T. Crean (D)
.500
Ladner (D)
.500
DeCeuninck (D)
.452
Thompson (IC)
.452
Ferrett (D)
.432
J. Pitt (IC)
.368
R. Pitt (IC)
.364
May (A)
.364
Goertler (IC)
.362
Hensley (IC)
.357
Mack (A)
.350
Lowell (A)
.333

Best Average

Player
Hits
Thompson (IC)
19
Goertler (IC)
17
Hensley (IC)
15
R. Pitt (IC)
12
Rodak (IC)
11
Mack (A)
7
J. Pitt (IC)
7
Medaugh (IC)
6
Vasquez (IC)
6
Lowell (A)
6
Wiegers (IC)
6

Most Hits

Player
RBI
Ladner (D)
21
DeCeuninck (D)
16
T. Crean (D)
15
R. Pitt (IC)
15
Ferrett (D)
13
Chisholm (D)
12
Goertler (IC)
10
Rodak (IC)
10
Thompson (IC)
10
Hensley (IC)
7

Most RBI

SOFTBALL STATS

Pitching

Player
Wins
Snyder (IC)
4
Pardon (IC)
4

Most Wins

Player
SO
Pardon (IC)
82
Snyder (IC)
46
Maynard (D)
45
Wheeler (C)
29
Mousseau (C)
27
Slack (D)
19
Sohn (D)
14

Strikeouts

Player
ERA
Pardon (IC)
1.09
Snyder (IC)
1.81

ERA

Hitting

Player
Avg.
DeCeuninck (D)
558
Lavalla (D)
.524
Putnam (A)
.500
Scott (C)
.500
Cummings (D)
.491
Iloncaie (IC)
.479
Blackstock (C)
.452
Van Dyk (IC)
.444
Gebauer (A)
.444
Gonzalez (C)
.444
Moyer (D)
.412
S. Klebba (A)
.409
Jones (D)
.400
Snyder (IC)
.387
Ballard (IC)
.367
Tatman (IC)
.366
Maguire (A)
.348
Super (IC)
.333
Biggs (C)
.321
Preisel (IC)
.320

Best Average

Player
Hits
DeCeuninck (D)
24
Iloncaie (IC)
23
Lavalla (D)
22
Cummings (D)
20
Van Dyk (IC)
20
Blackstock (C)
19
Scott (C)
19
Ballard (IC)
18
Preisel (IC)
16
Gonzalez (C)
16
Tatman (IC)
15
Super (IC)
15
Moyer (D)
14
Putnam (A)
12
Snyder (IC)
12
A. Warner (D)
10
Jones (D)
10
Furgerson (D)
10

Most Hits

Player
RBI
DeCeuninck (D)
22
Lavalla (D)
14
Furgerson (D)
13
Moyer (D)
13
Preisel (IC)
13
Van Dyk (IC)
12
Gonzalez (C)
11
Iloncaie (IC)
11
Blackstock (C)
10
Tatman (IC)
9
Snyder (IC)
9
Maguire (A)
8
Gonzalez (C)
8
Timmer (IC)
8

Most RBI

TRACK

LEADERS

BOYS' TRACK

STATS

High jump -DeMeere (A) 5-8; Lynch (D) 5-6; and Barocio (A) 5-6.

Pole vault - Francis (IC) 13-0; Jones (D) 11-0; Butler (D) 11-0; Kyte (A) 11-0; and Kulman (C) 10-6.

Long jump - Butler (D) 18-11 1/2; Barocio (A) 18-6 1/2; and J. Duke (IC) 17-8.

Shot put - Wegner (C) 43-4; Volante (D) 43 2 1/4; and Walker (IC) 42-2.

Discus - Wegner (C) 129-4; Volante (D) 123-11; Orzel (D) 113-10 1/2; and M. Duke (IC) 111-2;

100 dash - Savage (A) 11.77 seconds.

110 hurdles - Warnars (D) 16.04 seconds; Pizzaro (IC) 16.83 seconds; Cooper (A) 17.06 seconds; C. Dockham (IC) 17.43 seconds; and Kyte (A) 17.49 seconds.

200 dash - Walker (C) 24.33 seconds.

300 hurdles - A. Pizzaro (IC) 40.96 seconds; and Warnars (D) 42.87 seconds;

400 dash - Guerrero (IC) 54.29 seconds; and J. Duke (IC) 54.52 seconds.

800 run - Pfeifer (C) 2:08; VanHaverbeck (D) 2:11.4; and Vassallo (A) 2:14.

1600 run - Murphy (C) 4:58; Lawrence (C) 5:03; and VanHaverbeck (D) 5:06.

3200 run - Murphy (C) 10:53.98.

400 relay - Imlay City team of Salet, J. Duke, Maldonado and A. Pizzaro in 46.1 seconds.

800 relay - Imlay City team of Salet, Medrano, Guerrero and Pizzaro in 1:39.2; Almont team of Savage, Laponse, Cooper and Vassallo in 1:39.63; and Dryden team of Drexler, Tietz, Marchwinski and Butler in 1:39.75.

1600 relay - Imlay City team of J. Duke, Sears, Guerrero and A. Pizzaro in 3:35.82; Dryden team of Gierman, Lynch, Warnars and VanHaverbeck in 3:46.52; and Almont team of Kyte, Reske, DeMeere and Vassallo in 3:54.02.

3200 relay - Imlay City team of Shene, H. Pizzaro, Radelt and Guerrero in 9:12.56; Capac team of Camire, Murphy, Pfeifer and Lawrence in 9:13.57; and Dryden team of Lynch, Gierman, VanHaverbeck and Warnars in 9:18.04.

GIRLS' TRACK STATS

High jump - Ligon (A) 4-6; and Ullom (A) 4-6.

Pole vault - Rogers (A) 7-0; and Bijansky (A) 6-6.

Long jump - Benoit (A) 15-5 1/2; Roth (IC) 14-5; Corkum (A) 13-10; and Bijansky (A) 13-5.

Shot put - Bly (C) 27-10 1/2; and Murphy (A) 25-1.

Discus - Murphy (A) 77-8; Gass (IC) 73-8; Bly (C) 71-4; and Fifield (IC) 68-10.

100 dash - Moore (C) 13.32 seconds; Benoit (A) 13.5 seconds; Hummel (IC) 14.06 seconds; Lynch (D) 14.5 seconds; Weber (C) 14.53 seconds.

100 hurdles - Hillman (IC) 18.27 seconds; and Czekiel (C) 19.13 seconds.

200 dash - Moore (C) 28.3 seconds; Benoit (A) 29.27 seconds; Hummel (IC) 29.44 seconds; and Marchwinski (D) 29.91 seconds.

300 hurdles - Roth (IC) 52.87 seconds; Czekiel (C) 57.03 seconds; and Van Dyk (IC) 58.19 seconds.

400 dash - Medrano (C) 1:03; Marchwinski (D) 1:08.63; and Burkland (A) 1:09.27.

800 run - Deneweth (A) 2:33.06; and Sawicki (C) 2:42.92.

1600 run - Burkland (A) 5:52; Sawicki (C) 5:58.9; Lacertosa (IC) 6:01.95; Manning (C) 6:03.99; and Deneweth (A) 6:04.04.

3200 run - Burkland (A) 12:44; Manning (C) 13:11; Lacertosa (IC) 13:27.2; Deneweth (A) 13:52.15; and Mason (D) 14:03.39.

400 relay - Imlay City team of Hummel, Wilcox, Webb and Hillman in 54.37 seconds; Capac team of Bly, Medrano, Weber and Moore in 54.7 seconds; and Dryden team of Paupert, Benoit, Marchwinski and Lynch in 58.28 seconds.

800 relay - Capac team of Bly, Medrano, Weber and Moore in 1:54; Dryden team of Lynch, Benoit, Paupert and Marchwinski, 2:03.21.

1600 relay - Almont team of Wycinski, Ullom, Burkland and Rogers in 4:43.8.

3200 relay - Capac team of Manning, Nieman, Sawicki and Medrano in 10:45; Almont team of Burkland, Rogers, Ullom and Deneweth in 10:54.98.

Castle Creek
Thursday
05 - 25 - 17
12:27
Site Search


May
arrow
S M T W T F S

123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
IC Chamber
IC DDA
Almont DDA
Thanks for visiting Tri City Times